Governing council

The Governing Council (GC) is the supreme body of the Facility, in which all powers of the organization are vested, and includes twelve (12) members and twelve (12) alternate members representing the following constituencies:

 

OECD MEMBER STATES

BE Belgium

REPRESENTATIVE: Mr. Denis Dubuisson

CONSTITUENCY: OECD

FR France

REPRESENTATIVE: Mr. Dominique Lebastard

CONSTITUENCY: OECD

GB United Kingdom

REPRESENTATIVE: Mr. Jonas Heirman

CONSTITUENCY: OCDE

NL Netherlands

REPRESENTATIVE: Mr. Pim De Keizer

CONSTITUENCY: OECD

NON OECD MEMBER STATES

BR Brazil

REPRESENTATIVE: Mr. Rafael Ranieri

CONSTITUENCY: Non-OCDE

AfDB

AFDB

REPRESENTATIVE: Mr. Charles Boamah

CONSTITUENCY: African Development Bank

Regional Member Countries of the AfDB

RW Rwanda

REPRESENTATIVE: Mr. Rugeri Nkusi Christian

CONSTITUENCY: Regional Member Country of the AfDB (Central Africa)

SO Somalia

REPRESENTATIVE: HE Abdirahman D. Beileh

CONSTITUENCY: Regional Member Country of the AfDB (East Africa)

EG Egypt

REPRESENTATIVE: Mr. Ahmed Moguib

CONSTITUENCY: Regional Member Country of the AfDB (North Africa)

GH Ghana

REPRESENTATIVE: Mrs. Mangowa Ghanney

CONSTITUENCY: Regional Member Country of the AfDB (West Africa)

MU Mauritius

REPRESENTATIVE: Mr. Gerard Pascal Bussier

CONSTITUENCY: Regional Member Country of the AfDB (Southern Africa)

International Organizations

REPRESENTATIVE: Dr. Mansur Adetokunbo Noibi

CONSTITUENCY: International Organizations

Regional Member Countries of the AfDB

TZ Tanzania

REPRESENTATIVE: Dr. Philip I. Mpango

CONSTITUENCY: Regional Member Country of the AfDB (East Africa)

GN Guinea

REPRESENTATIVE: Vacant

CONSTITUENCY: Regional Member Country of the AfDB (West Africa)

BI Burundi

REPRESENTATIVE: Ms. Filde Citegetse

CONSTITUENCY: Regional Member Country of the AfDB (Central Africa)

SZ Swaziland

REPRESENTATIVE: Mr. Bheki S. Bhembe

CONSTITUENCY: Regional Member Country of the AfDB (South Africa)

LY Libya

REPRESENTATIVE: Vacant

CONSTITUENCY: Regional Member Country of the AfDB (North Africa)

AfDB

AFC

REPRESENTATIVE: Dr. Adesegun Akin-Olugbade

CONSTITUENCY: Africa Finance Corporation

OECD MEMBER STATES

FR France

REPRESENTATIVE: Mr. Brahmi Abdenor

CONSTITUENCY: OECD

CF Central African Republic

REPRESENTATIVE: Mr. Joseph Betindji

CONSTITUENCY: Regional Member Country of the AfDB (Central Africa)

NL Netherlands

REPRESENTATIVE: Mrs. Frieda Nicolai

CONSTITUENCY: OECD

GB United Kingdom

REPRESENTATIVE: Mr. Holger Grundel

CONSTITUENCY: OECD

BE Belgium

REPRESENTATIVE: Mr. Philippe Nizeyimana

CONSTITUENCY: Member State OECD

NON OECD MEMBER STATES

BR Brazil

REPRESENTATIVE: Mr. Henrique Pissaia de Souza

CONSTITUENCY: Non OECD

Regional Member Countries of the AfDB

GW Guinea-Bissau

REPRESENTATIVE: Mr. Alfredo Paulo Mendes

CONSTITUENCY: Regional Member Country of the AfDB (West Africa)

African Development Bank Group

REPRESENTATIVE: Mr. Charles Boamah

CONSTITUENCY: Mr. Charles Boamah

MZ Mozambique

REPRESENTATIVE: Mr. Rafique Mahomed

CONSTITUENCY: Regional Member Country of the AfDB (Southern Africa)

SD Sudan

REPRESENTATIVE: Mr. Osama Mahmoud Humeida

CONSTITUENCY: Regional Member Country of the AfDB (North Africa)

KE Kenya

REPRESENTATIVE: Ms. Christine Agimba

CONSTITUENCY: Regional Member Country of the AfDB (East Africa)

International Organizations

BIDC/EBID

REPRESENTATIVE: Mr. Moctar Coulibaly

CONSTITUENCY: International Organizations

International Organizations

Islamic Development Bank

REPRESENTATIVE: Dr. Mansur Adetokunbo Noibi

CONSTITUENCY: International Organizations

Regional Member Countries of the AfDB

EG Egypt

REPRESENTATIVE: Mr. Ahmed Moguib Kheirat Zohny

CONSTITUENCY: Regional Member Country of the AfDB (North Africa)

SO Somalia

REPRESENTATIVE: Mr. Mohamed Aden Ibrahim

CONSTITUENCY: Regional Member Country of the AfDB (East Africa)

MU Mauritius

REPRESENTATIVE: Mr. Gerard Pascal Bussier

CONSTITUENCY: Regional Member Country of the AfDB (Southern Africa)

CF Central African Republic

REPRESENTATIVE: Mr. Rugeri Nkusi Christian

CONSTITUENCY: Regional Member Country of the AfDB (Central Africa)

GW Guinea-Bissau

REPRESENTATIVE: Mrs. Mangowa Ghanney

CONSTITUENCY: Regional Member Country of the AfDB (West Africa)

International Organizations

BOAD

REPRESENTATIVE: Ms. Nimatou Dramane

CONSTITUENCY: International Organisations

Regional Member Countries of the AfDB

TN Tunisia

REPRESENTATIVE: Mrs. Moufida Srarfi

CONSTITUENCY: Regional Member Country of the AfDB (North Africa)

MW Malawi

REPRESENTATIVE: Mr. Patrick Zimpita

CONSTITUENCY: Regional Member Country of the AfDB (Southern Africa)

ET Ethiopia

REPRESENTATIVE: Mrs. Mulu Ketsela

CONSTITUENCY: Regional Member Country of the AfDB (East Africa)

GA Gabon

REPRESENTATIVE: Mrs. Martine Mabiala

CONSTITUENCY: Regional Member Country of the AfDB (Central Africa)

GM Gambia

REPRESENTATIVE: HE Mr. Kebba Satou Touray

CONSTITUENCY: Regional Member Country of the AfDB (West Africa)

International Organizations

BOAD

REPRESENTATIVE: Ms. Nimatou Dramane

CONSTITUENCY: International Organisations

OECD MEMBER STATES

BE Belgium

REPRESENTATIVE: Mr. Philippe Nizeyimana

CONSTITUENCY: OECD